Primary School Football Competition fixtures 2016

Rules and Regulations of the competition:

  • All schedule matches would begin at 1 pm
  • Each team is allowed 5 substitutions per game
  • The duration of the game is 80 minutes with a 15 minute half time break
  • The top 2 teams from each zone go through to the quarter final stage
  • From the quarter final stage, where scores are leveled, there will be a 10 minute extra time period of 5 minutes per half
  • If scores are still leveled after extra time is played, then there will be penalty kick
  • Winners of the respective zones will host quarter final match

 

The table below shows the schools in their respective zones:

Zone 1 Zone 2 Zone 3 Zone 4
St George’s Anglican St George’s Methodist South St George Government Beaulieu RC school
St George’s SDA Mt Moritz Anglican Woburn RC Alpha Junior
Morne Jaloux RC Happy Hill RC Grand Anse RC First Choice
St Paul’s Government Constantine Calliste Government Grenada Junior Academy

 

Monday, 24 October 2016

School Teams Venue
St George’s Anglican Vs St George’s SDA Old Trafford Playing Field
Morne Jaloux RC school Vs St Pauls Government Morne Jaloux playing field
St George’s Methodist Vs Mt Moritz Anglican Queen’s Park
Happy Hill RC school Vs Constantine Methodist Willis
South St George Government Vs Woburn Methodist Woburn
GrandAnse RC school Vs Calliste Government Limes
Beaulieu RC school Vs First Choice Vendome
Alpha Junior Vs Grenada Junior Academy Tempe

 

Thursday, 27 October 2016

Schools Venue
St George’s Anglican Vs St Pauls Government Old Trafford
Morne Jaloux RC school Vs St George’s SDA Morne Jaloux
St George’s Methodist Vs Constantine Methodist Willis
Happy Hill RC school Vs Mt Moritz Anglican Mt Moritz
South St George Government Vs Calliste Government Limes
Grand Anse RC school Vs Woburn Methodist Woburn Playing Field
Beaulieu RC Vs Grenada Junior Academy Vendome
Alpha Junior Vs First Choice Junior Tempe

 

Monday, 31 October 2016

Schools Venue
St George’s Anglican Vs Morne Jaloux RC school Old Trafford
St George’s SDA Vs St Paul’s Government Morne Jaloux
St George’s Methodist Vs. Happy Hill RC school Queen’s Park
Mt Moritz Anglican Vs Constantine Methodist Mt Moritz
South St George Government Vs Grand Anse RC school Springs Playing Field
Woburn Methodist Vs CallisteGovernement Woburn Playing field
Beaulieu Vs Alpha Junior School Vendome
First Choice Junior Vs Grenada Junior Academy Tempe

 

Quarter Final Round — Thursday, 3 November 2016

Winner – Zone 1 Vs Winner – Zone 4
Winner- Zone 4 Vs Winner – Zone 3
Winner – Zone 3 Vs Winner – Zone 2
Winner – Zone 2 Vs Winner – Zone 1

 

Semi-Finals Round — Monday, 7 November 2016

Winner – A Vs Winner – C
Winner – B Vs Winner – D

 

Finals — Thursday, 10 November 2016

Winner – A Vs Winner – B

 

Ministry of Sports

Article Footer 468x60

Facebook Comments

Related Posts